QUESTION

How could I go about getting some sort of restitution from being laid-off? I lost my job because of greed and avarice.

Asked on Jul 16th, 2013 on Wrongful Termination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I worked at a Non-profit organization whose unscrupulous director/ founder willfully mismanaged the funding for years. And as I understand he was "kicked off the board as president" and put on medical leave. . .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i have two solutions. the first is for me to see if we can negotiate a settlement with the non-profit. if the negotiation path is not successful, i would utilize valter must, esq., our certified trial attorney, to bring an action on your behalf. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Jul 16th, 2013 at 3:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters