QUESTION

How do I file a Lawsuit against my boss for gross sexual imposition?

Asked on Oct 24th, 2013 on Sexual Harassment - Ohio
More details to this question:
My boss has refused to work me for a month now. The last time I worked for him, he asked me, "do you think you and I would ever happen, like sex wise?" I replied with, " no, you're my boss and you're older than my dad. Let's keep this professional." Then while he was taking me home he asked if I would ever at least let him go down on me. I told him it would never happen and he really needed to be more professional.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
You need to contact an employment attorney immediately. Please feel free to call my office for a free initial consultation. Matthew J.P. Coffman
Answered on Oct 25th, 2013 at 5:02 PM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters