QUESTION

How do i find a good sex discrimination lawyer near me

Asked on Jun 04th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Litigation Attorney serving Weatherford, TX
Partner at ROGERS, LLP
2 Awards
Go to Lawyers.com or Martindale.com (same company, two different sites) and look up employment lawyers.  You'll need to discern from their websites or the text of their listing whether or not they represent employers or employee.  Some lawyers do one or the other exclusively. Also check the Texas Board of Legal Specialization (tbls.org) for lawyers that are board certified in labor and employment law.  You can filter your search by geographic area.  Same caveat as above.
Answered on Jun 05th, 2017 at 8:38 AM

The forgoing is for general information purposes only and does not constitute legal advice or establish an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
what are the facts of your case?
Answered on Jun 05th, 2017 at 8:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters