QUESTION

How do I find an attorney to assist with EEOC, filing a NYS human Rights complaint, and a tefap complaint?

Asked on Feb 21st, 2024 on Sexual Harassment - New York
More details to this question:
I have filed a complaint with EEOC and did not know that I needed a lawyer. I also have a NYS human rights complaint to file and usda tefap complaint to file. I dont know what else to do. I need an attorney in Watertown NY
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving New York, NY at Gallet Dreyer & Berkey, LLP
Update Your Profile
Call the NYC Bar Legal Referral Service 212.626-7373 and ask for a referral to a lawyer who handles sexual harrassement cases.  The first half hour consultation will cost $35 payable to LRS.
Answered on Feb 21st, 2024 at 7:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters