QUESTION

How do I find someone to help negotiate a good contract for my new possible employment as a Gynecologic Oncologist in California.

Asked on Nov 15th, 2012 on Employment Contracts - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You need an attorney who practices employee-side employment contract negotiations. Where in California?
Answered on Nov 15th, 2012 at 10:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters