QUESTION

How do I sue an attorney who gave me bad advice regarding my job?

Asked on Feb 26th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
I was getting WWL when employed by the company where the accident happened. I took another job, the attorney told me WWL would still be available with the new job. I called shortly after starting the new job then was told WWL, I couldn't receive, but restrictions are still the same as previous. This has caused me great economical difficulties.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

File a complaint with the local bar association.
Answered on Mar 02nd, 2015 at 6:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters