QUESTION

How do you find an attorney in Texas if you have no money? to file a wrongful termination sui

Asked on Dec 18th, 2012 on Employment Contracts - Texas
More details to this question:
I have tried multipe referrals,and referral services to find a lawyer for a wrongful termination suit to no avail.I am also looking for an attorney for an exception or denial of care suit.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Please visit: http://www.texasbar.com/Content/NavigationMenu/ForThePublic/CantAffordaLawyer/ReferralDirectory.pdf This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Dec 20th, 2012 at 1:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters