QUESTION

How far back in time can you go to prove inconsistent application of time and attendence policy?

Asked on Aug 12th, 2014 on Wrongful Termination - Ohio
More details to this question:
fired after 14years 11 months therapist of the year 2011 employee of quarter, month questioned business practices at employee meeting, upset new CCO filed internal discrimination case and forced policy change written warning for attendance but not updated on my 2 no punches terminated, 2 no punches put me 1/2 point over no offer of grievance procedure no exit interview
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
You need to contact an employment attorney to discuss your question further. I am not following what you are asking.   Ohio employment lawyer www.mcoffmanlegal.com 
Answered on Aug 13th, 2014 at 9:18 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters