QUESTION

how long does an employer have to pay when you have been shorted hours on your paycheck?

Asked on Jun 18th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sharon Adams
Ohio law requires that your employer within 15 days of doing the work.
Answered on Jun 24th, 2015 at 6:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters