QUESTION

How long does Yahoo! retain deleted e-mails on their server and how do you get access to those deleted e-mails?

Asked on Oct 19th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I can not answer your question You have not asked a legal question. As far as I know, there is no law about this. Perhaps you should instead ask Yahoo, or perhaps an IT person.
Answered on Oct 28th, 2015 at 5:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters