QUESTION

How long will it take if I sponsor my unmarried daughter over 21 years old?

Asked on Sep 21st, 2015 on Labor and Employment - New York
More details to this question:
I am a permanent resident of the USA. I sponsor my unmarried daughter who is over 21 years of age. Please tell me how long this will take to process.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
You can find out that by checking visa bulletin.
Answered on Sep 28th, 2015 at 2:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters