QUESTION

how to find a good woman attorney

Asked on Oct 05th, 2016 on Employment Contracts - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
The same way you find any good attorney.  Seek out referrals from friends/family or attorneys you or your friends/family know.  Research them online and check out attorney listing sites such as Lawyers.com.  Then, focus on the female attorneys.
Answered on Oct 06th, 2016 at 5:20 AM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters