QUESTION

how to protect my cleaning buisness and clients from employess

Asked on Nov 28th, 2012 on Employment Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
employess from takeing my clients after leaving or doing on side
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
There are two things you can do to protect yourself: first, you can require each employee to enter into a non-soclitiation agreement. Second, you can require each customer to enter into an agreement not to transact any business with your employees. An attorney can assist you in drafting appropriate agreements.
Answered on Nov 28th, 2012 at 9:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters