QUESTION

How will I know the expiration date of my i94?

Asked on Oct 07th, 2013 on Labor and Employment - New York
More details to this question:
I would like to know if the expiration date on my retrieval says 11/30/2014. I would like to know is that the expiration date of my i94 or is it the date that written in my passport by the officer when I arrive in the country?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
You should show your documents to an attorney so an attorney can review and advise you.
Answered on Oct 09th, 2013 at 4:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters