QUESTION

I am a county employee. My employer has brought disciplinary actions against me. The charges are untrue. What can I do?

Asked on Aug 28th, 2012 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
The charges are based on hear say. If found guilty I could lose my job and possible jail time. My employer has lied on me and engaged the local police department. I am facing serious charges.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
what are the charges against you ? you have the right to a hearing on the charges.
Answered on Sep 13th, 2012 at 1:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters