QUESTION

I am a new business with a franchise, I need someone to look over my employee handbook.

Asked on Oct 01st, 2013 on Labor and Employment - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills and Estate Planning Attorney serving Sugar Land, TX at Law Offices of Kimberly D. Moss, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Congratulations on your franchise. Depending on your business the employee handbook will act as a guideline for new employees about codes of conduct, business standards, and how to protect trade secrets or proprietary information. 
Answered on Oct 02nd, 2013 at 11:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters