QUESTION

I am a super of a building and being currently kicked out without notice. can i sue for moving expenses?

Asked on Aug 26th, 2016 on Labor and Employment - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
It depends on what your contract says.  As a matter of law, no.
Answered on Aug 28th, 2016 at 5:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters