QUESTION

I am an elementary teacher with no science certification but have been assigned a middle school science teacher position and im getting bad evaluation

Asked on Apr 10th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I have asked more than once to be moved to a different assignment and have been denied. I have been teaching for almost 20 years and have been an effective teacher.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Montclair, NJ
3 Awards
 You may need to meet with an employment lawyer to figure out a strategic way of dealing with your situation. 
Answered on Apr 14th, 2017 at 6:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters