QUESTION

I am being accused of embezalment and need help

Asked on Nov 06th, 2020 on Labor and Employment - Michigan
More details to this question:
i work at a place where im shift mgr, i today was accused of embezzlement, i need to know the steps that i should do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Grand Rapids, MI
1 Award
Has the alleged theft been reported to the police? Has anyone from law enforcement contacted you to discuss thie matter? How much are they claiming that you stole? These facts are important in determining what steps you need to take. Either way, you should have a criminal defense attorney working with you before this goes any further.
Answered on Nov 07th, 2020 at 5:04 AM

J. Allen Fiorletta The Fiorletta Law Group, PLLC 1-855-ALLEN-WINS (616) 717-1334 www.fiorlettalaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters