QUESTION

I am in th we air force 18 years ideas harassed and stalked by my co workers can I sue the people that were responsiblr

Asked on Jan 19th, 2014 on Sexual Harassment - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
No idea what you are saying.  I recommend organizing your thoughts better and re-posting.
Answered on Feb 04th, 2014 at 4:08 PM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters