QUESTION

I am looking fo legal help in a wrong termination suit

Asked on Aug 20th, 2020 on Wrongful Termination - New York
More details to this question:
I was terminated after 21 yrs of service with never a warning of wrong doings
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Tarrytown, NY at Urba Law PLLC
Update Your Profile
Sorry to hear that. Many terminations are wrong or not fair. What we need to uncover is whether an employment contract was broken or whether you were discriminated in the way you were terminated. Yes correct not easy. On youtube I have about 44 videos which talk about common questions which employees ask. Employment Law Reality Check is the name. Before COVID many of us might charge $500 to meet a potential client for a consult in our offices. Today many of us represent employees across the state who we may never personally meet. If you call some experienced employment lawyers we recognize strong facts when we hear them. Everyone needs a plausible theory to recover. That's more than a hunch or a guess. Call some employment lawyers and both you and those experienced lawyers will probably recognize a claim worth more than nuisance value. Good luck.
Answered on Aug 21st, 2020 at 7:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters