QUESTION

I am looking for a lawyer that would represent me against a former employer and wrongful termination??

Asked on Feb 25th, 2013 on Wrongful Termination - North Carolina
More details to this question:
Please help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
The National Employment Lawyers Association (NELA) maintains a directory of its attorneys who are willing to represent employees.  Just go to NELA's website at: nela.org and click the "Find a Lawyer" link in the upper left hand corner.   Choose "North Carolina" from the drop down menu and search.
Answered on Feb 26th, 2013 at 3:12 PM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters