QUESTION

I AM NOT SURE IF I AM CONSIDERED AN EXEMPT EMPLOYEE

Asked on Aug 24th, 2016 on Labor and Employment - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
You need to consult with an experienced employment attorney to go through the factual and legal analysis to determine whether or not your are exempt.
Answered on Aug 25th, 2016 at 8:24 AM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters