QUESTION

I am seeking an attorney to help retrieve an employee savings plan for a deceased member. My mother is the beneficiary

Asked on Jun 15th, 2017 on Employment Contracts - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
You need a death certificate.  You do not need a lawyer to do this but if you are having problems a lawyer can help.
Answered on Jun 17th, 2017 at 1:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters