QUESTION

I am suing my ex employer for age+sex discrimination & retaliation. I''m 1 year into it and depositions are next month. One of the production of Docume

Asked on Aug 16th, 2012 on Labor and Employment - Indiana
More details to this question:
Requested was my back taxes. I told my lawyer to say no to that request. Do I have to submit them? My lawyer has said if I don''t he will be unable to further Represent me and depositions are next month.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Atlanta, GA
2 Awards
Unless you have been cheating on your income taxes, you'd better provide them.  If you don't want to follow your lawyer's advice, get your own law degree.  Then you'll have a fool as a client.  You're paying him for that advice. Don't ignore it.   Michael Caldwell 404-979-3150
Answered on Aug 17th, 2012 at 1:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters