QUESTION

I am working in a MNC having 90 days notice period to be serve by employee to terminate the employement or for each day shortfall pay in lieu to notic

Asked on Nov 14th, 2012 on Employment Contracts - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Unfortunately, your facts do not make any sense. Why don't you see an attorney to whom you can explain your situation in detail?
Answered on Nov 14th, 2012 at 9:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters