QUESTION

I applied for unemployement and I havent recieved the answer of the letter but i went to the unemployment office and they gave me a paper saying tha

Asked on Oct 11th, 2012 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
denied because of personal problems. I have to leave my job because I got sick with severe Anxiety , panic attacks and depression. I took first family leave last May until July i came back then I got sick again in Ausgust 17 and had to go straight from work to emergency due to panic attack and anxiety. Doctor told me i need to have more time to get better and had to leave my job.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
the key is what your doctor has put in writing to your employer with regard to your specific needs. what has the doctor written to the employer ? did doctor say you could return to work in july ? is the doctor saying you can return to work now ? did unemployment give you a written denial ?
Answered on Oct 12th, 2012 at 11:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters