QUESTION

I been working for this company for 4 years done everything they have asked and 3 months ago my suppervissor wanted me to take a job that I didn't wa

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2015 on Labor and Employment - North Carolina
More details to this question:
i work in a roof truss company and they have me doing quality control to make sure they are right and if not to make them fix it or tell the suppervissor every time I tell him he gets mad and treats me bad and now most the plant is to now im stressed out to the point where I want to quit but I have a family and don't know what to do im the forth person they did this to and one has laywer not sure of the out come need advice
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
See the answer I provided on the other post you made that is similar to this one.
Answered on Feb 05th, 2015 at 1:23 PM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters