QUESTION

I believe I was fired from my place of employment due to discrimination/retaliation. What are my options?

Asked on Oct 17th, 2013 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
Contact an employment lawyer, the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission, or Ohio Civil Rights Commission. Matthew JP Coffman
Answered on Oct 24th, 2013 at 2:13 PM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters