QUESTION

i came into work on march 11 2015 with my uniform that my job provide i get told to go home & suspened than terminated & another employee that same

Asked on May 11th, 2015 on Wrongful Termination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
day didn't have his proper uniform & he wasn't send home & nothing happen to him
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
I would work closely with the employer for two reasons.  The first reason is to determine, in writing, the reason for your termination.   The second reason is to have the employer not object to you receiving unemployment compensation. 
Answered on May 11th, 2015 at 6:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters