QUESTION

I don't speak English and my former employer stole my idea/skills, what can I do?

Asked on Aug 09th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - Georgia
More details to this question:
I worked on improvement and skills how to improve finishing Orthodontist Appliances, Braces. I finally improved and I found skills fastest way and easy way to finish and have best product and bring minimum 40% more business, As I don't speak English and I am easy to misunderstand. After all my employer intimidated and fabricated last situation and fired me for non sense reason, I told them I only want my job and everything I did is for all and company, to keep people to have job. I was used for nothing, and bean fired for reason I can't accept it, I've bean reader fired for lousy job performance then to be fired for something I didn't do. As I am English limited person and powerless for them is easy to fabricate and make me fill like doormat. Please answer my question what I should do. I do have have lawyer for Discrimination law, but I m not sure about stolen idea/skills. I give to this company what they never had before 2014. My English is not good, please forgive me for this error.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

you need to consult with an attorney that handles intellectual property law. This is not an employment law question.
Answered on Aug 14th, 2015 at 4:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters