QUESTION

I feel as I have been discriminated by my employers who are aware of my mental disabilities. what can I do?

Asked on Apr 16th, 2016 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
My employers are aware of my mental disabilities and are attempting to fire me. I need to know what I can do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
Contact an employment attorney who handles disability discrimination cases. Our firm handles such cases. We also provide free consultations. You may also want to check out the EEOC's information about disability discrimination. It can be found here   Ohio disability discrimination attorney www.mcoffmanlegal.com
Answered on Apr 20th, 2016 at 9:50 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters