QUESTION

I feel as though I was truly release from my career due to discrimination. I was able to bring more than 9 million to the agency in grants.

Asked on Jun 01st, 2017 on Labor and Employment - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
If the reason you were released was due to unlawful discrimination (race, color, sex, national origin, etc.) then you may have a claim and should consult with an experienced employment attorney.
Answered on Jun 04th, 2017 at 10:28 AM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters