QUESTION

I filed a discrimination and Retaliation case with EEOC in 2016 my case worker keeps giving me the rundown around. He hasn't done anything with the

Asked on May 04th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Have u received a right to sue letter yet?
Answered on May 05th, 2017 at 3:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters