QUESTION

I got fired and the supervisor lied about issue on the unemployment . Unemployment say it's was fault so you can't get nothing

Asked on Dec 04th, 2013 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
you can appeal the decision of the unemployment division. you can present witnesses. you can testify. you can cross-examine their witnesses. please let me know if we can help. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Dec 04th, 2013 at 3:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters