QUESTION

I got fired from my job a year after I filed a sexual harassment claim on a bogus set up that I supposedly left a patient in a soiled bed.

Asked on May 08th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Kentucky
More details to this question:
Because I was pulled to a different floor and had complained on another cna for not giving me a break when I was used as a sitter. I worked with that cna the night I supposedly left a patient laying in urine. I also have ADHD and they are aware of this and they know that it requires me to have short frequent breaks to collect my thoughts. I worked on a floor that normally didn't have any more then 15 patients at a time.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Prospect, KY at Bob Donald, Lawyer PLLC
Update Your Profile
you may have a case, but it would take some work. And I would charge a minimum $500 to look over. Sorry.
Answered on Jun 02nd, 2014 at 3:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters