QUESTION

I got fired wrongfully on a probation period what to do to keep my job and be compenstated for the days i was sent home?

Asked on May 09th, 2018 on Wrongful Termination - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My first problem at work was that I have a medical condition , and since i recently just moved i dont have insurance for this state i made it aware right when i was hired that i wouldnt be able to get the paperwork for some time until i could get in contact with some one and get it sent about my factor 5 condition and that i need to drink alot of water . One day i told the presdient and the lineman of the company in the factory ,i needed to go outside to get a waterbottle that i was out of water , they said it was okay to go out. the HR women came out saying " are you working or no?" I replied "yes , i ran out of water and i really needed another one " she started yelling at me , and saying it was wrong of me to do that and that she didnt care what my reasoning was for it , medical condition or not that she didnt want to see it again .The second incident involed me getting grabed by one of their co's and screamed at the third got me fired a women threatened me and they used all of this
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to find a local employment attorney.
Answered on May 14th, 2018 at 6:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters