QUESTION

I got let go from my job after I turned in my boss for stealing

Asked on Jan 19th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
Sorry to hear that. You did not post a question, but I assume you want to know if this is a claim. Unfortunately, there is no legal claim for being fired for reporting someone for stealing.
Answered on Jan 20th, 2017 at 5:35 AM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters