QUESTION

I got robbed at gunpoint while working and my phone got stolen, does my job owe me a new phone?

Asked on Nov 04th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I know of law that compels your employer to replace your cell telephone. You could ask the company, but it is up to the company to do this or not.
Answered on Nov 12th, 2015 at 3:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters