QUESTION

I had a contract to set the steel on a school in Stanley NC and it was canceled for no reasion

Asked on Jan 17th, 2017 on Wrongful Termination - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Tampa, FL
3 Awards
if you had a signed agreement, you may be entitled to the lost profits you would have earned.  Depends on the contract.  Have it reviewed by a lawyer, its probably worth the time and cost.  
Answered on Jan 18th, 2017 at 6:21 AM

Nothing contained herein is meant to be legal advice to your particular question or to be a substitute for seeking a consultation with a lawyer and going over the facts and issues. I recommend that you Consult a lawyer in a consultation before taking any action based upon answers on this site.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters