QUESTION

I had a stroke on May I received s termination letter stating the date of my termination. I am also a usarmy combat vet with ptsd it don't seem right

Asked on Nov 17th, 2016 on Wrongful Termination - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I am sorry for your situation but from a legal perspective the employer is not required to provide you with a job if you are not able to perform it.
Answered on Nov 17th, 2016 at 7:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters