QUESTION

i had to leave my job in the beginning of Nov. '16, I still have my boss's text message! I'm still suffering from this, what should I do!!?

Asked on Mar 30th, 2017 on Sexual Harassment - California
More details to this question:
-lose of hours and denied promised raise -illegally takes residency in store -false promises of working around school hours resulting in failure to finish
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Discrimination Attorney serving Westlake Village, CA at Law Offices of Stephan Math
Update Your Profile
In order to determine whether or not I can help you I will need you to furnish ALL of the facts upon which you base your belief that you were sexually harassed...Stephan Math Esq., smesq1@aol.com
Answered on Apr 01st, 2017 at 11:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters