QUESTION

I have a debit with my employer because of their accounting issue and i dont feel like it's being handled fairly. Are there actions i can take?

Asked on Dec 11th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You should create a careful and detailed paper trail of what is and is not happening. This paper trail should be on written record with your employer. This will provide both the employer and employee with clarity and specificity. i would work carefully with the accounting department and keep written records. If you are not happy thereafter, you have a record and we can help you legally. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Dec 14th, 2015 at 10:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters