QUESTION

I have a friend that was an Letter Carrier, represented by the National Association of Letter Carriers over some Harassment issues. She was told they

Asked on Jul 31st, 2017 on Labor and Employment - Tennessee
More details to this question:
They were filing grievances. They never followed up. The Supervisor also were changing her clock rings. The union completely did not do anything for her?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
Employment law is complex and federal employment law even more so.  She needs to speak directly to an employment attorney who handles federal employee claims.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2017 at 5:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters