QUESTION

I have a letter of determination from the EEOC and finally a right to Sue after the company agreed to conciliate but went silent. Seek representation

Asked on May 26th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - Florida
More details to this question:
I first filed with EEOC in 2014. I have emails sent to HR recording retaliation. EEOC issued a letter of determination that my rights had been violated under Title VII ADA. We started the conciliation process in december 2016. The company failed to respond. The EEOC issued a right to sue doc. May 17 2017. After 3 years I would like to move fast and have to do this on contingency.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
besides ADA, do u have any other claims?
Answered on May 26th, 2017 at 12:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters