QUESTION

I have a mental disability and now some serious medical problems and Fmla has been exausted

Asked on Nov 04th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
What other rights do I have, I have been there for 13 years, have never had one right up , nothing but good, I come back from my Fmla and now I got 2 right ups for calling out, due to how I have been treated by the manager, can I fight any of them
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The key to winning is precise language in your medical reports stating what you can or cannot do at work. What do your medical reports state ? Ed. Dimon
Answered on Nov 08th, 2014 at 4:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters