QUESTION

i have a racial discrimination case against my employer Cracker Barrel in nc I need help with mt discovery forms or do you have a nc lawyer for the u

Asked on Dec 17th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - North Carolina
More details to this question:
The African american managers recorded the racist management, I have documentation. I need help with my discovery forms. Now that I have come forward my co worker are not so afraid and want to join the suit.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
You should contact an experienced employment attorney to set a consultation to see if you have a viable claim.  This website allows you to search for an attorney.
Answered on Dec 24th, 2014 at 12:56 PM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters