QUESTION

I have been at my job for one year and seven months. When I started I was told verbally and in written form that aftet a year I would get holiday pay.

Asked on Dec 04th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
please email me the written clause regarding holiday pay. i will review. edimon@cldds.com
Answered on Dec 04th, 2014 at 4:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters