QUESTION

i have been falsley accused of stealing money.from my work place .

Asked on Jul 01st, 2013 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I was told to stay home due to an investigation, the term they used taken off the schedule.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
the employer can request that the employee stay home pending an investigation. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Jul 02nd, 2013 at 12:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters