QUESTION

I have been offered a separation and release agreement from my employeer of 12 years. I am seeking a lawyer to review the agreement.

Asked on Jul 16th, 2020 on Labor and Employment - Minnesota
More details to this question:
I just turned 65.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would be happy to review the agreement for you. I would first need to know the name of the employer so that I can check for any potential conflicts of interests. Please call my assistant, Amy, at 320-763-3141 to provide the detaiils she needs.  
Answered on Jul 20th, 2020 at 6:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters